ABOUTGUEST BOOK  PLAYERS  GALLERY UNDERAGE FIXTURES HISTORY CONTACT FACILITIES DEVELOPMENT HANDBALL ALL STARS LINKS
Munterconnaught GFC, Cavan,
 

SENIOR TEAM FIXTURES & RESULTS 2017

ACFL Division 4 Fixtures & Results
Round 1: Redhills v Munterconnaught

Round 2: Killdallon  2 - 13 Munterconnaught  0 - 11
Round 3: Munterconnaught  3 - 26  Maghera  0 - 05
Round 4: Killinkere  0 - 16  Munterconnaught  1 - 12
Round 5: Munterconnaught v Kill on Sat, April 29th at 7 pm
Round 6: Corlough v Munterconnaught

Round 7: Munterconnaught v Butlersbridge
Round 8: Drung v Munterconnaught 
Round 9: Munterconnaught v Drumgoon
Round 10: Mountnugent v Munterconnaught
Round 11: Munterconnaught v Shannon Gaels
Round 12: Knockbride v Munterconnaught

Round 13: Munterconnaught v Templeport


Reserve ACFL Division 3 Group B Fixtures & Results
Round 1: Drung  4 - 17  Munterconnaught   2 - 12

Round 2: Munterconnaugh v Kill - rescheduled to Wed, May 3rd - time tbc
Round 3: Knockbride  1 - 07  Munterconnaught  0 - 16
Round 4: Munterconnaught  4 - 12  Lavey  3 - 10
Round 5: Mountnugent  5 - 14  Munterconnaught  2 - 08 
Round 6: Redhills v Munterconnaught on Sun, April 30th at 2 pm

 

Junior Championship 2017
Round 1 - Munterconnaught  v Maghera

*****************************************************************************************************
*****************************************************************************************************


SENIOR TEAM FIXTURES & RESULTS 2016




Junior Championship
Round 1 - Munterconnaught  1 - 13 
  Mountnugent  2 - 06
Round 2 - Knockbride  0 - 12  Munterconnaught  1 - 09
Round 3 - Cornafean  3 - 13  Munterconnaught  0 - 06
Round 4 - Maghera  0 - 07  Munterconnaught  2 - 17
Shield Semi Final - Munterconnaught v Knockbride in Crosskeys - Sat, Sept 17th at 4 pm




ACFL Division 4 Fixtures & Results
Round 1:  Munterconnaught  1 - 12  Kill  1 - 06
Round 2:  Knockbride  2 - 05  Munterconnaught  1 - 09

Round 3:  Kildallon 1 - 14  Munterconnaught  1 - 08
Round 4: Munterconnaught  0 - 13  Corlough  0 - 13 
Round 5: Cavan Gaels  7 - 14  Munterconnaught  0 - 10
Round 6 - Shannon Gaels 1 - 09  Munterconnaught 1 - 04
Round 7 - Munterconnaught 0 - 09  Drung 1 - 10
Round 8 - Munterconnaught 1 -0 12  Mountnugent 1 - 12
Round 9 - Drumalee  v  Munterconnaught (conceded) 

 
Pos.
Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Drumalee 9 9 0 0 128 78 18
2 Shannon Gaels 9 5 2 2 124 107 12
3 Kill 9 4 3 2 123 123 10
4 Cnoc Bríde 9 3 3 3 101 109 9
5 Mountnugent 8 3 4 1 126 106 7
6 Kildallan G.A.A. Club 8 3 4 1 115 106 7
7 Cavan Gaels 8 3 5 0 105 82 6
8 Drung 8 3 5 0 100 112 6
9 Munterconnaught 9 2 5 2 92 125 6
10 Corlough 9 1 5 3 91 157 5




Division 4 Spring League Group A

      
Round 1:  Kill  0-16  Munterconnaught  0-08

Round 2:  Munterconnaught  1 - 15  Knockbride  2 - 14
Round 3:  Munterconnaught  1 - 08  Drung  0 - 15
Round 4 - conceded to Mountnugent

************************************************************************************************


U-21 Championship - Division 2

Round 1 - Blackwater Gaels  2 - 08  Denn  2 - 15


*****************************************************************************************************
*****************************************************************************************************

 

 

 
Bailieborough                   4    2  1   1    44  49   -5   5